Chauffeured transfers in La Spezia · fixed price before you book
Transfers in La Spezia with the fare shown first
La Spezia arranges pre-booked transfers in La Spezia (Italy). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in La Spezia, each with its page
- Carrara-Avenzafrom €42.4122 min
- Bianalisi Centro Medico Lunensefrom €66.2929 min
- Ospedale San Bartolomeofrom €69.2430 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents La Spezia requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in La Spezia and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in La Spezia
€36.96
the cheapest route
22 min
Aeroporto dei Marmi - Massa-Versilia → Carrara-Avenza
Prices by route
Guide prices in La Spezia, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aeroporto dei Marmi - Massa-Versilia → Carrara-Avenza13.3 km · 22 min€42.41from
- Aeroporto dei Marmi - Massa-Versilia → Bianalisi Centro Medico Lunense25.7 km · 29 min€66.29from
- Aeroporto dei Marmi - Massa-Versilia → Ospedale San Bartolomeo27.2 km · 30 min€69.24from
- Aeroporto dei Marmi - Massa-Versilia → Casa della Salute (Ospedale vecchio)28.8 km · 36 min€74.36from
- Aeroporto dei Marmi - Massa-Versilia → Centro Storico di Lerici31.2 km · 38 min€79.24from
- Aeroporto dei Marmi - Massa-Versilia → Castello San Giorgio di Lerici31.3 km · 38 min€79.41from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeroporto dei Marmi - Massa-Versilia → Carrara-Avenza | 13.3 km | 22 min | €42.41 | See details |
| Aeroporto dei Marmi - Massa-Versilia → Bianalisi Centro Medico Lunense | 25.7 km | 29 min | €66.29 | See details |
| Aeroporto dei Marmi - Massa-Versilia → Ospedale San Bartolomeo | 27.2 km | 30 min | €69.24 | See details |
| Aeroporto dei Marmi - Massa-Versilia → Casa della Salute (Ospedale vecchio) | 28.8 km | 36 min | €74.36 | See details |
| Aeroporto dei Marmi - Massa-Versilia → Centro Storico di Lerici | 31.2 km | 38 min | €79.24 | See details |
| Aeroporto dei Marmi - Massa-Versilia → Castello San Giorgio di Lerici | 31.3 km | 38 min | €79.41 | See details |
Within La Spezia
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in La Spezia, at the same fixed price.
- Carrara-Avenza → Bianalisi Centro Medico Lunense14.8 km · 17 min€36.96from
- Carrara-Avenza → Ospedale San Bartolomeo16.2 km · 19 min€40.14from
- Carrara-Avenza → Casa della Salute (Ospedale vecchio)17.8 km · 24 min€44.86from
- Carrara-Avenza → Castello San Giorgio di Lerici20.3 km · 26 min€49.91from
- Carrara-Avenza → Centro Storico di Lerici20.2 km · 27 min€50.14from
- Carrara-Avenza → Caletta di Maramozza20.4 km · 27 min€50.48from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carrara-Avenza → Bianalisi Centro Medico Lunense | 14.8 km | 17 min | €36.96 | See details |
| Carrara-Avenza → Ospedale San Bartolomeo | 16.2 km | 19 min | €40.14 | See details |
| Carrara-Avenza → Casa della Salute (Ospedale vecchio) | 17.8 km | 24 min | €44.86 | See details |
| Carrara-Avenza → Castello San Giorgio di Lerici | 20.3 km | 26 min | €49.91 | See details |
| Carrara-Avenza → Centro Storico di Lerici | 20.2 km | 27 min | €50.14 | See details |
| Carrara-Avenza → Caletta di Maramozza | 20.4 km | 27 min | €50.48 | See details |
Where we take you in La Spezia
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeroporto dei Marmi - Massa-Versilia
from €42.41Airport
Via Intercomunale, 12/B, 54100 Massa MS
See prices and book →Carrara-Avenza
from €36.96Station
54033 Carrara MS
See prices and book →Levanto
from €120.54Station
19015 Levanto SP, Italia
See prices and book →Manarola
from €107.19Station
19017 Riomaggiore SP
See prices and book →Monterosso
from €139.34Station
19016 Monterosso al Mare SP, Italia
See prices and book →Riomaggiore
from €104.64Station
19017 Riomaggiore SP
See prices and book →ASL 5 Spezzino
from €66.92Hospital
Via XXIV Maggio, 139, 19124 La Spezia SP
See prices and book →Bianalisi Centro Medico Lunense
from €36.96Hospital
Via Variante Aurelia, 105, 19038 Sarzana SP
See prices and book →Casa della Salute (Ospedale vecchio)
from €44.86Hospital
Via Agostino Paci, 1, 19038 Sarzana SP
See prices and book →CDS - La tua casa della salute
from €65.16Hospital
Via del Popolo, 84, 19126 La Spezia SP
See prices and book →Dipartimento Militare di Medicina Legale di La Spezia
from €72.83Hospital
Piazza d'Armi, 3/4, 19121 La Spezia SP
See prices and book →Ospedale Civile Sant'Andrea
from €68.57Hospital
Via Vittorio Veneto, 197, 19121 La Spezia SP
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in La Spezia?
In La Spezia and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- La Spezia centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in La SpeziaDrive with La Spezia in La Spezia
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to La Spezia?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with La Spezia?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in La Spezia?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in La Spezia, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car